Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
61 Creekside View DR, Asheville, NC 28804
Townhouse
4 Beds5 Baths3,651 SqFt
$ 785,000 $ 799,900 1.9%
Listed by Sandi AuBuchon of Premier Sotheby’s International Realty
1801 Timber TRL, Asheville, NC 28804
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths2,894 SqFt
$ 775,000 $ 775,000
Listed by Matt Tavener of Keller Williams Professionals
40 Laurie LN, Asheville, NC 28806
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,730 SqFt
$ 740,000 $ 685,000 8.0%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
21 Mount Clare AVE, Asheville, NC 28801
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,674 SqFt
$ 657,000 $ 669,000 1.8%
Listed by Todd Kaderabek of Beverly-Hanks, Executive Park
5 Oakhaven TER, Asheville, NC 28803
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,020 SqFt
$ 650,000 $ 585,000 11.1%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
13 Park AVE, Asheville, NC 28801
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,732 SqFt
$ 595,000 $ 599,000 0.7%
Listed by Sheridan Cupp of EXP Realty LLC Asheville
278 Cumberland AVE, Asheville, NC 28801
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,960 SqFt
$ 580,000 $ 580,000
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
309 Scarlet Tanager CT, Arden, NC 28704
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,524 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 600,000 4.2%
Listed by Katherine Kaderabek of Beverly-Hanks, South
191 Murdock AVE, Asheville, NC 28804
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,268 SqFt
$ 520,000 $ 600,000 13.3%
Listed by Mike Miller of Town and Mountain Realty
28 Herron ST, Black Mountain, NC 28711
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,759 SqFt
$ 498,000 $ 498,000
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
187 Maney Branch RD, Weaverville, NC 28787
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt
$ 495,000 $ 570,000 13.2%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
56 Wake Robin WAY, Asheville, NC 28805
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,268 SqFt
$ 460,000 $ 450,000 2.2%
Listed by Tim Lewis of Nest Realty Asheville
25 Licklog Ridge RD, Fairview, NC 28730
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,792 SqFt
$ 430,000 $ 449,000 4.2%
Listed by Laura Moye of Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty
93 Maney AVE, Asheville, NC 28804
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,444 SqFt
$ 427,500 $ 449,000 4.8%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
22 King Arthur PL, Asheville, NC 28806
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,209 SqFt
$ 411,250 $ 422,500 2.7%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
140 Treetops DR, Candler, NC 28715
Single Family Home
2 Beds3 Baths1,615 SqFt
$ 410,000 $ 405,000 1.2%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
103 Barker ST, Swannanoa, NC 28778
Single Family Home
4 Beds1 Bath1,607 SqFt
$ 398,000 $ 389,000 2.3%
Listed by Lacey Power of Premier Sotheby’s International Realty
602 Brookshire ST, Asheville, NC 28803
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath980 SqFt
$ 385,000 $ 380,000 1.3%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
29 Pressley RD, Asheville, NC 28805
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,062 SqFt
$ 345,000 $ 354,000 2.5%
Listed by Mark Merck of Foley Realty Inc
93 Maney AVE, Asheville, NC 28804
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,444 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 340,000
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
11 Jr LN, Candler, NC 28715
Multi-Family
8 Beds4 Baths3,360 SqFt
$ 335,000 $ 335,000
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
33 Sandhurst DR, Asheville, NC 28806
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,129 SqFt
$ 323,500 $ 300,000 7.8%
Listed by Sarah Howell of Keller Williams Professionals
231 Newberry DR, Fletcher, NC 28732
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,450 SqFt
$ 320,000 $ 340,000 5.9%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
60 Waters RD, Asheville, NC 28805
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,300 SqFt
$ 306,000 $ 299,000 2.3%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
602 Brookshire ST, Asheville, NC 28803
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath980 SqFt
$ 300,000 $ 335,000 10.4%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
1148 Charlotte HWY, Fairview, NC 28730
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath896 SqFt
$ 289,000 $ 300,000 3.7%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
15 Upper Moffitt RD, Asheville, NC 28805
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath981 SqFt
$ 276,500 $ 299,999 7.8%
Listed by Shana Brookshire Harris of Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC
1766 Russ AVE, Waynesville, NC 28786
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,271 SqFt
$ 272,900 $ 269,900 1.1%
Listed by Brian K. Noland of Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks Waynesville
480 Caribou RD, Asheville, NC 28803
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,480 SqFt
$ 269,900 $ 269,500 0.1%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
33 Maxwell ST, Waynesville, NC 28786
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath830 SqFt
$ 268,000 $ 299,000 10.4%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
289 Brickyard RD, Asheville, NC 28806
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths1,920 SqFt
$ 258,000 $ 249,900 3.2%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
289 Brickyard RD, Asheville, NC 28806
Multi-Family
4 Beds3 Baths1,920 SqFt
$ 258,000 $ 249,900 3.2%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
10 Clearview LN, Weaverville, NC 28787
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,062 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 265,000 5.7%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
140 Treetops DR, Candler, NC 28715
Single Family Home
2 Beds3 Baths1,618 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 250,000
Listed by Bonnie Cathey of Beverly-Hanks, Executive Park
818 West Pointe DR, Asheville, NC 28806
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,649 SqFt
$ 245,550 $ 259,000 5.2%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
275 Tipton Hill RD, Leicester, NC 28748
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,338 SqFt
$ 245,000 $ 245,000
Listed by Sandra Hutchinson of Southern Roots Real Estate
25 Pennsylvania AVE, Canton, NC 28716
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,944 SqFt
$ 245,000 $ 259,000 5.4%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
121 Sweet Clover LN, Weaverville, NC 28787
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,560 SqFt
$ 240,000 $ 235,000 2.1%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
50 Wesley Branch RD, Asheville, NC 28806
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,472 SqFt
$ 235,000 $ 249,900 6.0%
Listed by Debbie Turner of Exit Realty Vistas
12 Wood AVE, Asheville, NC 28803
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath898 SqFt
$ 233,000 $ 225,000 3.6%
Listed by Christopher Battista of Beverly Hanks & Assoc. Hendersonville
246 Tryon RD, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,007 SqFt
$ 218,000 $ 225,000 3.1%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
149 Edwards AVE, Swannanoa, NC 28778
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,484 SqFt
$ 205,000 $ 185,000 10.8%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
231 Newberry DR, Fletcher, NC 28732
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,456 SqFt
$ 200,000 $ 195,000 2.6%
Listed by Melissa McIntyre of Aiken Realty
1148 Charlotte HWY #6/7, Fairview, NC 28730
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath896 SqFt
$ 200,000 $ 229,900 13.0%
Listed by LeAnn Bound of Mosaic Community Lifestyle Rea
155 Edwards AVE, Swannanoa, NC 28778
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,509 SqFt
$ 185,000 $ 185,000
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
603 Parkway Vista DR, Asheville, NC 28805
Townhouse
2 Beds3 Baths1,316 SqFt
$ 182,500 $ 189,000 3.4%
Listed by Emily Short of Preferred Properties
517 Westwood PL, Asheville, NC 28806
Single Family Home
1 Bed1 Bath1.16 Acres Lot
$ 170,862 $ 152,000 12.4%
Listed by Paula Cooper of Realty World Marketplace
517 Westwood PL, Asheville, NC 28806
Vacant Land
1.16 Acres
$ 170,862 $ 152,000 12.4%
Listed by Paula Cooper of Realty World Marketplace
28 Jonathan CIR, Barnardsville, NC 28709
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,275 SqFt
$ 162,000 $ 169,900 4.6%
Listed by Patrick Miljour of Town and Mountain Realty
147 A & B Edwards AVE, Swannanoa, NC 28778
Multi-Family
2 Beds2 Baths1,440 SqFt
$ 160,000 $ 160,000
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
403 Harris ST, Hendersonville, NC 28792
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath728 SqFt
$ 159,800 $ 160,000 0.1%
Listed by Brian Fraga of Keller Williams Realty Mountain Partners
58 Ravencroft LN, Asheville, NC 28803
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,207 SqFt
$ 151,000 $ 151,000
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
116 Country Club RD, Asheville, NC 28804
Vacant Land
0.23 Acres
$ 142,000 $ 150,000 5.3%
Listed by Rob Weed of Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty
112 Powell ST, Swannanoa, NC 28778
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,270 SqFt
$ 135,000 $ 135,000
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
105 Edwards AVE, Swannanoa, NC 28778
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,430 SqFt
$ 130,000 $ 144,900 10.3%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
90 Elm ST, Tryon, NC 28782
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,089 SqFt
$ 125,000 $ 125,000
Listed by Kathy Toomey of New View Realty
33 Maxwell ST, Waynesville, NC 28786
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath760 SqFt
$ 120,000 $ 139,000 13.7%
Listed by Carl Brown of BluAxis Realty
TBD Vineyard PL, Asheville, NC 28804
Vacant Land
0.13 Acres
$ 75,000 $ 82,500 9.1%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
480 Booker ST, Asheville, NC 28803
Vacant Land
0.1 Acres
$ 70,000 $ 75,000 6.7%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
478 Booker ST, Asheville, NC 28803
Vacant Land
0.1 Acres
$ 70,000 $ 75,000 6.7%
Listed by Melissa L. Sites of Realty World Marketplace
99999 Vineyard PL, Asheville, NC 28804
Vacant Land
0.13 Acres
$ 50,000 $ 75,000 33.3%
Listed by Liz Wiederhold of Seller Solutions
100 4th ST, Marion, NC 28752
Vacant Land
0.21 Acres
$ 45,000 $ 45,000
Listed by Amy Crowder of Homespun Investment Realty Inc
2802 Beaverdam RD, Canton, NC 28716
Single Family Home
1 Bed1 Bath0.25 Acres Lot
$ 41,500 $ 41,500
Listed by Thomas Mallette of Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage